Olimpija Ljubljana vs Aluminij Prediction, H2H and Preview

Get detailed preview, head-to-head statistics, and expert predictions for the football match between Olimpija Ljubljana and Aluminij. Stay informed with the latest insights and analysis.

Back

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Aluminij Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Olimpija Ljubljana logo

Olimpija Ljubljana

Aug 2 2026 1 : 0 1. SNL
Aluminij logo

Aluminij

Odds: 1.60

Tip:
HWEH

Loading match data…

1. SNL table

Loading table…

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Aluminij Prediction & Tips

Olimpija Ljubljana will face Aluminij in the 1. SNL on August 2, 2026.

Olimpija Ljubljana head into this fixture having won 3 of their last 6 matches and won 3 of their previous 5 home matches across all competitions.

Aluminij, meanwhile, have lost 2 of their last 6 matches.

Of their last 5 meetings, Olimpija Ljubljana have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 against Aluminij.

Prediction: Olimpija Ljubljana to win with probability 35%.

Published by

Daniel

Football Analyst & Predictor · Stakevilla